Chauffeured transfers in Thiruvananthapuram · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Thiruvananthapuram with the fare shown first
Thiruvananthapuram arranges pre-booked transfers in Thiruvananthapuram (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Thiruvananthapuram, each with its page
- Ananthapuri Hospitals and Research Institute (AHRI)from INR 449.007 min
- Thiruvananthapuram Pettahfrom INR 464.009 min
- Sree Padmanabhaswamy Templefrom INR 467.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Thiruvananthapuram requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Thiruvananthapuram and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Thiruvananthapuram
INR 409.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → Ananthapuri Hospitals and Research Institute (AHRI)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Thiruvananthapuram, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → Ananthapuri Hospitals and Research Institute (AHRI)2.6 km · 7 minINR 449.00from
- Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → Thiruvananthapuram Pettah2.9 km · 9 minINR 464.00from
- Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → Sree Padmanabhaswamy Temple2.9 km · 10 minINR 467.00from
- Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → Pazhavangaadi Sree Maha Ganapathy Temple3.8 km · 13 minINR 503.00from
- Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → GENERAL HOSPITAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM4.3 km · 13 minINR 518.00from
- Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → Imperial Kitchen Venpalavattom4.6 km · 10 minINR 518.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → Ananthapuri Hospitals and Research Institute (AHRI) | 2.6 km | 7 min | INR 449.00 | See details |
| Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → Thiruvananthapuram Pettah | 2.9 km | 9 min | INR 464.00 | See details |
| Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → Sree Padmanabhaswamy Temple | 2.9 km | 10 min | INR 467.00 | See details |
| Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → Pazhavangaadi Sree Maha Ganapathy Temple | 3.8 km | 13 min | INR 503.00 | See details |
| Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → GENERAL HOSPITAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | 4.3 km | 13 min | INR 518.00 | See details |
| Thiruvananthapuram International Airport → Imperial Kitchen Venpalavattom | 4.6 km | 10 min | INR 518.00 | See details |
Within Thiruvananthapuram
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Thiruvananthapuram, at the same fixed price.
- Balaramapuram → Thiruvananthapuram South (Nemom)8.5 km · 18 minINR 409.00from
- Balaramapuram → PRS Hospital13.1 km · 27 minINR 574.00from
- Balaramapuram → Thiruvananthapuram Central14.4 km · 33 minINR 631.00from
- Balaramapuram → Attukal Bhagavathy Temple14.7 km · 32 minINR 637.00from
- Balaramapuram → Hotel Dimora Thiruvananthapuram14.9 km · 35 minINR 652.00from
- Balaramapuram → Hycinth Hotels15 km · 35 minINR 655.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balaramapuram → Thiruvananthapuram South (Nemom) | 8.5 km | 18 min | INR 409.00 | See details |
| Balaramapuram → PRS Hospital | 13.1 km | 27 min | INR 574.00 | See details |
| Balaramapuram → Thiruvananthapuram Central | 14.4 km | 33 min | INR 631.00 | See details |
| Balaramapuram → Attukal Bhagavathy Temple | 14.7 km | 32 min | INR 637.00 | See details |
| Balaramapuram → Hotel Dimora Thiruvananthapuram | 14.9 km | 35 min | INR 652.00 | See details |
| Balaramapuram → Hycinth Hotels | 15 km | 35 min | INR 655.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Thiruvananthapuram
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Thiruvananthapuram International Airport
from INR 449.00Airport
Chacka, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695008
See prices and book →Balaramapuram
from INR 409.00Station
Balaramapuram, Keralam 695501
See prices and book →Kazhakuttam
from INR 755.00Station
Kazhakkoottam, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695582
See prices and book →Thiruvananthapuram Central
from INR 554.00Station
Chalai Bazaar, Chalai, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695001, India
See prices and book →Thiruvananthapuram North (Kochuveli)
from INR 557.00Station
Veli - Venpalavattom Rd, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695021
See prices and book →Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
from INR 464.00Station
Pettah Overhead Pedestrian Bridge, Pettah, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695024
See prices and book →Thiruvananthapuram South (Nemom)
from INR 409.00Station
Nemom Railway Station Rd, Nemom, Keralam 695020
See prices and book →Ananthapuri Hospitals and Research Institute (AHRI)
from INR 449.00Hospital
NH bypass 66, Airport Rd, near Courtyard Garden, Chackai, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695024
See prices and book →Cosmopolitan Hospital Pvt.Ltd
from INR 581.00Hospital
Pottakuzhy Rd, Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695004
See prices and book →GENERAL HOSPITAL THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
from INR 518.00Hospital
Red Cross Road, Near, Palayam Airport Rd, Jai Vihar, Vanchiyoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695035
See prices and book →Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram
from INR 593.00Hospital
Ulloor, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695011
See prices and book →KIMSHEALTH INDIA
from INR 560.00Hospital
1, Vinod Nagar Rd, Anayara, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695029
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Thiruvananthapuram?
In Thiruvananthapuram and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Thiruvananthapuram centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ThiruvananthapuramDrive with Thiruvananthapuram in Thiruvananthapuram
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Thiruvananthapuram?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Thiruvananthapuram?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Thiruvananthapuram?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Thiruvananthapuram, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car